ÖTILLÖ World Championship All-Time Top 20 Results

Mens
1. 7:39:25 (2018)
course record
Fredrik Axegård (SWE) & Alex Flores (SWE)
Team SportOffice
2. 7:42:07 (2018)
Jonas Ekman Fischer (SWE) & Lars Ekman (SWE)
Sailfish team Bröderna Bäver
3. 7:44:20 (2018)
Oscar Olsson (SWE) & Adriel Young (AUS)
Team ARK Swim-run/HUUB
4. 7:56:24 (2018)
Pontus Lindberg (SWE) & George Bjälkemo (SWE)
Team GARMIN
5. 7:58:06 (2017)
previous curse record
Daniel Hansson (SWE) & Jesper Svensson (SWE)
Swedish Armed Forces
6. 7:59:04 (2016)
previous curse record
Daniel Hansson (SWE) & Lelle Moberg (SWE)
Swedish Armed Forces
7. 8:00:34 (2018)
Knut Baadshaug (NOR) & Alan Scott (GBR)
ARK Swimrun Bruderwunderz
8. 8:05:07 (2018)
Nils Svensson (SWE) & Kenny Meijer (SWE)
Team HEAD Swimming Nordic
9. 8:06:40 (2017)
Jonas Ekman (SWE) & Lars Ekman (SWE)
Sailfish team Bröderna Bäver
10. 8:07:40 (2017)
Martin Flinta (SWE) & Oscar Olsson (SWE)
Team Löplabbet
11. 8:07:57 (2016)
Oscar Olsson (SWE) & Paul Krochak (CAN)
Team HEAD Swimming
12. 8:15:35 (2018)
Daniel Hansson (SWE) & Lelle Moberg (SWE)
Swedish Armed Forces
13. 8:16:12 (2014)
previous curse record
Daniel Hansson (SWE) & Lelle Moberg (SWE)
Team Milebreaker / ÖppetHav
14. 8:16:49 (2016)
Alex Flores (SWE) & Fredrik Axegård (SWE)
Team Runfast77
15. 8:18:17 (2018)
Nicolas Remires (FRA) & Guillaume Heneman (FRA)
Envol
16. 8:19:07 (2018)
Johan Carlsson (SWE) & Joakim Brunzell (SWE)
Team Nynäshamns Ångbryggeri
17. 8:22:18 (2016)
Nicolas Remires (FRA) & Pontus Lindberg (SWE)
Envol powered by swimrunshop.com
18. 8:23:26 (2018)
Teemu Toivanen (FIN) & Teemu Lemmettylä (FIN)
Kumiukot
19. 8:24:05 (2014)
Björn Englund (SWE) & Paul Krochak (CAN)
HEAD Swimming
20. 8:25:24 (2018)
Mark Threlfall (GBR) & Harry Wiltshire (GBR)
Brits Abroad
Womens
1. 8:56:26 (2018)
course record
Annika Ericsson (SWE) & Kristin Larsson (SWE)
Outdoorexperten
2. 9:00:15 (2018)
Fanny Danchwart (SWE) & Desirée Andersson (SWE)
Team Envol
3. 9:07:11 (2018)
Renée Huuva (SWE) & Charlotte Eriksson (SWE)
YO Running Club
4. 9:20:21 (2018)
Bibben Nordblom (SWE) & Susie Moonan (SWE)
Team Envol
5. 9:27:43 (2018)
Michelle Nyström (SWE) & Helen Maalinn (EST)
TEAM GARMIN
6. 9:32:03 (2016)
previous curse record
Annika Ericsson (SWE) & Kristin Larsson (SWE)
Addnature
7. 9:41:31 (2018)
Nanna Bergendahl (SWE) & Johanna Edman (SWE)
BK Badjävlar 2
8. 9:44:41 (2016)
Helena Sivertsson (SWE) & Ulrika Eriksson (SWE)
Team Icebug
9. 9:48:01 (2016)
Bibben Nordblom (SWE) & Maja Tesch (SWE)
HEAD Swimming
10. 9:51:49 (2018)
Anneli Wall (SWE) & Jenny Ramstedt (SWE)
Team Envol
11. 9:58:09 (2018)
Johanna Paulsson (SWE) & Annika Westin (SWE)
Team Johannika
12. 10:03:30 (2018)
Helen Wikmar (SWE) & Emma Åhberg (SWE)
ARKsouls
13. 10:03:32 (2017)
Annika Ericsson (SWE) & Kristin Larsson (SWE)
Team Addnature/Campz
14. 10:14:48 (2018)
Ilona Schouten (NOR) & Tina Fastesson (SWE)
Eksjö Garnisons IF Adventure Team
15. 10:26:07 (2018)
Marina Ivanova (RUS) & Larisa Diakova (RUS)
HEAD SwimRun Team Russia
16. 10:26:31 (2014)
previous curse record
Bibben Nordblom (SWE) & Charlotta Nilsson (SWE)
Puppy TS- MAD
17. 10:29:20 (2018)
Emilia Möller (SWE) & Maria Wallén (SWE)
Kvännaren WaveRunners
18. 10:30:36 (2015)
Annika Ericsson (SWE) & Maja Tesch (SWE)
Team SurfSpot
19. 10:33:47 (2016)
Christine Andersen (SWE) & Johanna Wallensten (SWE)
Team Ultraswimrun
20. 10:36:32 (2016)
Henrika Malmström (FIN) & Maria Söderström (FIN)
Porkkala Swimrun-Finland
Mixed
1. 8:16:15 (2018)
course record
Martin Flinta (SWE) & Helena Erbenova Karaskova (CZE)
Thule Crew / WolffWear Swimrun
2. 8:30:19 (2018)
Sam Clark (AUS) & Marika Wagner (SWE)
Apollo Sports
3. 8:36:29 (2018)
Thomas Schreven (NED) & Jasmina Glad-Schreven (FIN)
Say No! to Doping
4. 8:40:24 (2018)
Henrik Wahlberg (SWE) & Helena Sivertsson (SWE)
Team HEAD swiming
5. 8:49:58 (2016)
previous curse record
Adriel Young (AUS) & Eva Nyström (SWE)
Thule Adventure Team
6. 8:51:37 (2018)
Sabrina Maurette (FRA) & Ludovic Maillard (FRA)
Team Colting Wetsuits France Endorphinmag
7. 8:52:26 (2018)
Diane Sadik (CHE) & Hugo Tormento (FRA)
Team Envol
8. 8:55:39 (2015)
previous curse record
Marika Wagner (SWE) & Staffan Björklund (SWE)
Team Peak Performance powered by Apollo
9. 9:01:31 (2017)
Adriel Young (AUS) & Eva Nyström (SWE)
Thule Crew / TriSpot.se
10. 9:02:09 (2017)
Marika Wagner (SWE) & Staffan Björklund (SWE)
Apollo Sports/ HEAD Swimming
11. 9:03:10 (2018)
Erik B:son Blomberg (SWE) & Nina Ellmark (SWE)
Race machines powered by Head
12. 9:08:52 (2017)
Diane Sadik (SUI) & Rickard Berglund (SWE)
Swimrunshop.com
13. 9:09:52 (2016)
Marika Wagner (SWE) & Staffan Björklund (SWE)
Apollo Sports/ HEAD Swimming
14. 9:13:54 (2018)
Sergey Mikhalev (RUS) & Irina Borevich (RUS)
HEAD Time4SwimRun
15. 9:16:38 (2018)
Lotta Lundbäck (SWE) & Tony Edmundsson (SWE)
ARK souls
16. 9:20:14 (2016)
Diane Sadik (SUI) & Rickard Berglund (SWE)
Swimrunshop.com
17. 9:25:04 (2018)
Mirella Carlsson (SWE) & Ashkan Fivrin (SWE)
Mr Green
18. 9:25:15 (2017)
Ludovic Maillard (FRA) & Sabrina Maurette (FRA)
Team Colting Wetsuits France Endorphinmag
19. 9:27:09 (2018)
Johanna Engström (SWE) & Robert Berg (SWE)
Endorfinjägarna
20. 9:28:53 (2018)
Sarah Hansson (SWE) & Xavier Garcia Carabi (ESP)
NU SWIMRUN CLUB